TEAM TRAVEL SCHEDULE

Above the Net
ODVA Logo.png

Head Coach Kevin Pond

Assistant Coaches Sam Rock & David Calvert

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #3

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #4

Chicago Winter Championship

Florida Fest

Boys Atlantic Northeast

East Coast Championship

Boys 18 National
Boys 17 National

Head Coach Stephanie King

Assistant Coach Kevin Hoy

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #3

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #4

Chicago Winter Championship

Florida Fest

Boys Atlantic Northeast

East Coast Championship

Boys 17 East Coast

Head Coach Brian Stephens

Assistant Coach Connor Hicks

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #3

St. James Day

Regional Tournament

Florida Fest

East Coast Championship

Boys 16 National

Head Coach Hilary Cassil

Assistant Coaches Micah Buller and Christian Taylor

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #3

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #4

Chicago Winter Championship

Florida Fest

Boys Atlantic Northeast

East Coast Championship

USAV Nationals

Boys 16 East Coast

Head Coach Michael Ball

Assistant Coach Adam Wajciechowski

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #3

St. James Day

Regional Tournament

Florida Fest

East Coast Championship

Boys 15 East Coast

Head Coach Ron Fitch

Assistant Coach Travis Williams

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #3

St. James Day

Regional Tournament

Florida Fest

East Coast Championship

Boys 14 East Coast

Head Coach Tony Steiner

St. James One Day Tournament

George Mason One Day Tournament

RVC Stonebridge One Day Tournament

 

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #1

East Coast Boys Showdown Power League Tournament #2

Regional Tournament

Regional Tournament

East Coast Championship

Girls 18 National

Head Coach Amanda Walker

Assistant Coach Lisa Rodriguez

January

Monument City Classic, 15-17th, Richmond, VA

Blizzard Blast Jan 22-23 Virginia Beach 

 

February

Feb 5-6 ACPL Greensboro Grand Prix Greensboro NC

Capitol Hill Classic, 19-22nd, DC


March 

York MAPL 26&27

NEQ -Philly 11-13


April 

JVA World Championships, 8-10th Louisville, KY 

Atlantic Coast Grand Prix April 30-May 1st

Head Coach Laura Marcuson

Assistant Coach Sara Kimbrell

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

K2 Madness in the Mountains: February 5th-6th, Sevierville, TN

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

MAPL: Date TBD, Raleigh, NC

NEQ: March 11th-13th, Philadelphia, PA

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Northern lights Qualifier: April 20th-24th, Minneapolis, MN

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

June

AAU National Championships: Date TBA

Girls 17 National
Girls 17 East Coast

Head Coach Bradley Haislip

Assistant Coach Anders Wheeler

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

K2 Madness in the Mountains: February 5th-6th, Sevierville, TN

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

AAU VA Beach Grand Prix: March 5th-6th, Virginia Beach, VA

Carolina Cup: March 19th-20th, Rocky Mount, NC

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Atlantic Coast Grand Prix; April 30th-May 1st, Virginia Beach, VA

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

Girls 16 National

Head Coach Sherman Chung

Assistant Coach Emma Goethel

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

K2 Madness in the Mountains: February 5th-6th, Sevierville, TN

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

MAPL: Date TBD, Raleigh, NC

NEQ: March 11th-13th, Philadelphia, PA

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Northern lights Qualifier: April 20th-24th, Minneapolis, MN

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

June

AAU National Championships: Date TBA

Girls 16 East Coast

Head Coach Travis Abele

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

AAU at the Beach Grand Prix: February 12th-13th, Orlando, FL

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

AAU VA Beach Grand Prix: March 5th-6th, Virginia Beach, VA

Carolina Cup: March 19th-20th, Rocky Mount, NC

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Atlantic Coast Grand Prix; April 30th-May 1st, Virginia Beach, VA

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

Head Coach Kasey Ogden

Assistant Coach Rachel Gaston

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

K2 Madness in the Mountains: February 5th-6th, Sevierville, TN

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

MAPL: Date TBD, Raleigh, NC

NEQ: March 11th-13th, Philadelphia, PA

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Northern lights Qualifier: April 20th-24th, Minneapolis, MN

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

June

AAU National Championships: Date TBA

Girls 15 National
Girls 15 East Coast

Head Coach Rachel Jacobsen

Assistant Coach Stephanie Jacobsen

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

AAU at the Beach Grand Prix: February 12th-13th, Orlando, FL

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

AAU VA Beach Grand Prix: March 5th-6th, Virginia Beach, VA

Carolina Cup: March 19th-20th, Rocky Mount, NC

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Atlantic Coast Grand Prix; April 30th-May 1st, Virginia Beach, VA

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

Associate Head Coaches Whitney DiFrischia and Clarke Tyler

Assistant Coach Molly Jarvis

January

January Jam: January 1st-2nd, Charleston, SC

Monument City Classic: January 15th-17th, Richmond, VA

February

K2 Madness in the Mountains: February 5th-6th, Sevierville, TN

Capitol Hill Classic: February 19th-21st, Washington, DC

March

MAPL: Date TBD, Raleigh, NC

NEQ: March 11th-13th, Philadelphia, PA

April

JVA World Championships: April 8th-10th, Louisville, KY

Northern lights Qualifier: April 20th-24th, Minneapolis, MN

May

ACPL Championships: May14th-15th, Richmond VA

South Atlantic Championships: May 28th-30th, Richmond, VA

June

AAU National Championships: Date TBA

Girls 14 National